tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Apiaceae
Results matching family=Apiaceae
Queen Anne's Lace
Queen Anne's Lace (Daucus carota)
Other Names: Wild Carrot

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Cow Parsnip
Cow Parsnip (Heracleum lanatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 8 more
Great Angelica
Great Angelica (Angelica atropurpurea)
Other Names: Alexanders

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 5 more
Poison Hemlock
Poison Hemlock (Conium maculatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 3 more
Wild Parsnip
Wild Parsnip (Pastinaca sativa)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley) · Invasive
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 9 more
Spotted Cowbane
Spotted Cowbane (Cicuta maculata)
Other Names: Water Hemlock

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 8 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!