tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Brassicaceae
Results matching family=Brassicaceae
Dame's Rocket
Dame's Rocket (Hesperis matronalis)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard) · Invasive
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Peppergrass
Peppergrass (Lepidium virginicum)
Other Names: Poor-Mans Pepper

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Garlic Mustard
Garlic Mustard (Alliaria petiolata)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 1 more
Winter Cress
Winter Cress (Barbarea vulgaris)
Other Names: Yellow Rocket

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail | 5 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!