tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Family Rosacae
Results matching family=Rosacae
Rough Cinquefoil
Rough Cinquefoil (Potentilla norvegica)
Other Names: Norwegian Cinquefoil; Strawberry-Weed

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail

Detail
Narrowleaf Meadowsweet
Narrowleaf Meadowsweet (Spiraea alba)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 4 more
Black Raspberry
Black Raspberry (Rubus occidentalis)
Other Names: Thimbleberry

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 3 more
Canadian Dwarf Cinquefoil
Canadian Dwarf Cinquefoil (Potentilla canadensis)
Other Names: Dwarf Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Rough-Fruited Cinquefoil
Rough-Fruited Cinquefoil (Potenilla recta)
Other Names: Sulphur Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 5 more
Common Strawberry
Common Strawberry (Fragaria virginiana)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!