tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Pink wildflowers
Results matching color=(%pink%)
Philadelphia Fleabane
Philadelphia Fleabane (Erigeron philadelphicus)
Other Names: Common Fleabane

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 9 more
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Trumpetweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 3 more
Sweet Joe-Pye Weed
Sweet Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium purpureum) - bud
Other Names: Purple Joe-Pye Weed; Sweet-Scented Joe-Pye Weed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 4 more
Tall Ironweed
Tall Ironweed (Vernonia altissima)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 3 more
Viper's Bugloss
Viper's Bugloss (Echium vulgare)

Family: Boraginaceae (Forget-Me-Not)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 9 more
Cut-Leaved Toothwort
Cut-Leaved Toothwort (Dentaria laciniata)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 7 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!