tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Pink wildflowers
Results matching color=(%pink%)
Red Campion
Red Campion (Silene dioica)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 3 more
Sweet William
Sweet William (Dianthus barbatus)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Wild Pink
Wild Pink (Silene caroliniana)
Other Names: Pennsylvania Pink

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 1 more
Field Bindweed
Field Bindweed (Convolvulus arvensis L.)

Family: Convolvulaceae (Morning Glory) · Invasive
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 4 more
Hedge Bindweed
Hedge Bindweed (Convolvulus sepium)

Family: Convolvulaceae (Morning Glory)
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail | 8 more
Great Laurel
Great Laurel (Rhododendron maximum)
Other Names: Rhododendron

Family: Ericaceae (Heath)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 7 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!