tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Pink wildflowers
Results matching color=(%pink%)
Crimson-Eyed Rose-Mallow
Crimson-Eyed Rose-Mallow (Hibiscus moscheutos)
Other Names: Crimsoneyed Rosemallow; Marshmallow Hibiscus; S...

Family: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 12 more
Musk Mallow
Musk Mallow (Malva moschata)

Family: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 9 more
Rose of Sharon
Rose of Sharon (Hibiscus syriacus)

Family: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Location:

Detail | 1 more
Vervain Mallow
Vervain Mallow (Malva alcea)
Other Names: European Mallow; Hollyhock Mallow

Family: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
Virginia Meadow Beauty
Virginia Meadow Beauty (Rhexia virginica)

Family: Melastomataceae (Meadow Beauty)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Heartleaf Four O'Clock
Heartleaf Four O'Clock (Mirabilis nyctaginea)
Other Names: Heartleaf Umbrella Wort; Wild Four O'Clock

Family: Nyctaginaceae (Four O'Clock)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 2 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!