tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Pink wildflowers
Results matching color=(%pink%)
Bull Thistle
Bull Thistle (Cirsium vulgare)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower) · Invasive
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail | 8 more
Calico Aster
Calico Aster (Symphyotrichum lateriflorum)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail | 5 more
Canada Thistle
Canada Thistle (Cirsium arvense)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower) · Invasive
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Common Burdock
Common Burdock (Arctium minus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
Eastern Purple Coneflower
Eastern Purple Coneflower (Echinacea purpurea)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 8 more
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed
Hollow Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium fistulosum)
Other Names: Queen of the Meadow; Trumpetweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 11 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!