tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Pink wildflowers
Results matching color=(%pink%)
Biennial Gaura
Biennial Gaura (Gaura biennis)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
Fireweed
Fireweed (Chamerion angustifolium)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 2 more
Hairy Willowherb
Hairy Willowherb (Epilobium hirsutum)
Other Names: Great Hairy Willowherb; Great Willowherb

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 2 more
Large Purple Fringed Orchid
Large Purple Fringed Orchid (Platanthera grandifora)

Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 2 more
Pink Lady Slipper
Pink Lady Slipper (Cypripedium acaule)
Other Names: Moccasin Flower; Pink Moccasin-Flower

Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Canaan Valley/Blackwater Falls

Detail | 2 more
Bloodroot
Bloodroot (Sanguinaria canadensis)

Family: Papaveraceae (Poppy)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 6 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!