tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Pink wildflowers
Results matching color=(%pink%)
Garden Phlox
Garden Phlox (Phlox paniculata)
Other Names: Fall Phlox

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Wild Sweet William
Wild Sweet William (Phlox maculata)

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 5 more
Fringed Polygala
Fringed Polygala (Polygala paucifola)
Other Names: Gaywings

Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail | 2 more
Purple Milkwort
Purple Milkwort (Polygala sanguinea)
Other Names: Field Milkwort

Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 3 more
Lady's Thumb
Lady's Thumb (Polygonum pesicaria)
Other Names: Redleg

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 2 more
Pennsylvania Smartweed
Pennsylvania Smartweed (Polygonum pensylvanicum L.)
Other Names: Pink Knotweed

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!