tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Pink wildflowers
Results matching color=(%pink%)
Swamp Smartweed
Swamp Smartweed (Polygonum amphibium)
Other Names: Water Knotweed

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 1 more
Carolina Spring Beauty
Carolina Spring Beauty (Clatonia caroliniana)

Family: Portulacaceae (Purslane)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 6 more
Spring Beauty
Spring Beauty (Claytonia virginica)

Family: Portulacaceae (Purslane)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
European Columbine
European Columbine (Aquilegia vulgaris)
Other Names: Garden Columbine

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail | 5 more
Japanese Meadowsweet
Japanese Meadowsweet (Spiraea japonica)

Family: Rosacae (Rose) · Invasive
Location: Samuel Justice Trail

Detail | 2 more
Ninebark
Ninebark (Physocarpus opuifolius)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail | 4 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!