tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Pink wildflowers
Results matching color=(%pink%)
Purple-Flowering Raspberry
Purple-Flowering Raspberry (Rubus odoratus)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail | 5 more
Steeplebush
Steeplebush (Spiraea tomentosa)
Other Names: Hardhack

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail | 5 more
Virginia Rose
Virginia Rose (Rosa virginiana)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 2 more
Common Speedwell
Common Speedwell (Veronica officinalis)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail | 5 more
Foxglove
Foxglove (Digitalis purpurea)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail | 1 more
Foxglove Beardtongue
Foxglove Beardtongue (Penstemon digitalis)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail | 8 more
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!