find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Allegheny Highlands Trail
Results matching location=Allegheny Highlands Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Allegheny Highlands Trail
Carpenter's Square
Carpenter's Square (Scrophularia marilandica)
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 7/29/2016
Detail
Carpenter's Square
Carpenter's Square (Scrophularia marilandica)
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 7/29/2016
Detail
Pale Indian-Plantain
Pale Indian-Plantain (Cacalia atriplicifolia)
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 7/29/2016
Detail
Pale Indian-Plantain
Pale Indian-Plantain (Cacalia atriplicifolia)
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 7/29/2016
Detail
Prickly Lettuce
Prickly Lettuce (Lactuca scariola)
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 7/29/2016
Detail
Starry Campion
Starry Campion (Silene stellata)
Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 7/29/2016
Detail
Woodland Sunflower
Woodland Sunflower (Helianthus divaricatus)
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 7/29/2016
Detail
Multiflora Rose
Multiflora Rose (Rosa multiflora)
Family: Rosacae (Rose) · Invasive
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 6/11/2016
Detail
Blue Vervain
Blue Vervain (Verbena hastata)
Family: Verbenaceae (Vervain)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/8/2015
Detail
Bog Yellowcress
Bog Yellowcress (Rorippa palustris)
Other Common Names: Bog Yellow-Cress
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/8/2015
Detail