find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Allegheny River Trail
Results matching location=Allegheny River Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Allegheny River Trail
Agrimony
Agrimony (Agrimonia gryposepala)
Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail
Bur Cucumber
Bur Cucumber (Echinocystis lobata)
Other Common Names: Wild Balsam Apple; Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail
Sneezeweed
Sneezeweed (Helenium autumnale)
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail
Common Blackberry
Common Blackberry (Rubus alletheniensis)
Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 6/5/2016
Detail
Common Speedwell
Common Speedwell (Veronica officinalis)
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 6/5/2016
Detail
Honewort
Honewort (Cryptotaenia canadensis)
Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 6/5/2016
Detail
Climbing False Buckwheat
Climbing False Buckwheat (Polygonum scandens)
Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 6/19/2015
Detail
English Plantain
English Plantain (Plantago lanceolata)
Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 6/19/2015
Detail
Oxeye Daisy
Oxeye Daisy (Chrysanthemum leucanthemum)
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 6/19/2015
Detail
Poke Milkweed
Poke Milkweed (Asclepias exaltata)
Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 6/19/2015
Detail