find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Decker Creek Trail
Results matching location=Decker Creek Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Decker Creek Trail
Flowering Spurge
Flowering Spurge (Euphorbia corollata L.)
Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 8/25/2016
Detail
Flowering Spurge
Flowering Spurge (Euphorbia corollata L.)
Family: Euphorbiaceae (Spurge)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 8/25/2016
Detail
Hoary Tick-Trefoil
Hoary Tick-Trefoil (Desmodium canescens)
Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 8/25/2016
Detail
Sweet Autumn Clematis
Sweet Autumn Clematis (Clematis terniflora)
Other Common Names: Leatherleaf Clematis; Sweet Autumn Virgin's Bower; Yam-Leafed Clematis
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup) · Invasive
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 8/25/2016
Detail
Horse nettle
Horse nettle (Solanum carolinense)
Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 7/13/2013
Detail
Meadowsweet
Meadowsweet (Spiraea latifolia)
Other Common Names: Broad-Leaved Meadowsweet
Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 7/13/2013
Detail
Virginia Stickseed
Virginia Stickseed (Hackelia virginiana)
Other Common Names: Beggar's Lice
Family: Boraginaceae (Forget-Me-Not)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 7/13/2013
Detail
Wild Potato Vine
Wild Potato Vine (Ipomoea panduata)
Other Common Names: Man-of-the-earth; Manroot
Family: Convolvulaceae (Morning Glory)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 7/13/2013
Detail
Canada Lily
Canada Lily (Lilium canadense)
Other Common Names: Meadow Lily; Wild Yellow Lily
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 7/10/2011
Detail
Fringed Loosestrife
Fringed Loosestrife (Lysimachia ciliata)
Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Decker Creek Trail
Date: 7/10/2011
Detail