find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Greene River Trail
Results matching location=Greene River Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Greene River Trail
Appendaged Waterleaf
Appendaged Waterleaf (Hydrophyllum appendiculatum)
Family: Hydrophyllaceae (Waterleaf)
Location: Greene River Trail
Date: 5/8/2004
Detail
Celandine
Celandine (Chelidonium majus)
Family: Papaveraceae (Poppy)
Location: Greene River Trail
Date: 5/8/2004
Detail
Dwarf Larkspur
Dwarf Larkspur (Delphinium tricorne)
Other Common Names: Spring Larkspur
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Greene River Trail
Date: 5/8/2004
Detail
Dwarf Larkspur
Dwarf Larkspur (Delphinium tricorne)
Other Common Names: Spring Larkspur
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Greene River Trail
Date: 5/8/2004
Detail
Striped Violet
Striped Violet (Viola striata)
Other Common Names: Cream Violet; Pale Violet
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Greene River Trail
Date: 5/8/2004
Detail