find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Kane Woods
Results matching location=Kane Woods
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Kane Woods
Beaked Agrimony
Beaked Agrimony (Agrimonia rostellata)
Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 7/22/2016
Detail
Shrubby St. Johnswort
Shrubby St. Johnswort (Hypericum prolificum)
Family: Clusiaceae (Mangosteen)
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 7/22/2016
Detail
Spotted St. Johnswort
Spotted St. Johnswort (Hypericum punctatum)
Family: Clusiaceae (Mangosteen)
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 7/22/2016
Detail
Tall Bellflower
Tall Bellflower (Campanula americana)
Family: Campanulaceae (Bluebell)
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 7/22/2016
Detail
Fringed Loosestrife
Fringed Loosestrife (Lysimachia ciliata)
Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 7/14/2016
Detail
Great Burdock
Great Burdock (Arctium lappa)
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 7/14/2016
Detail
Poison Hemlock
Poison Hemlock (Conium maculatum)
Family: Apiaceae (Parsley) · Invasive
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 7/1/2016
Detail
Poison Hemlock
Poison Hemlock (Conium maculatum)
Family: Apiaceae (Parsley) · Invasive
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 7/1/2016
Detail
Black Snakeroot
Black Snakeroot (Sanicula candensis)
Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 5/30/2011
Detail
Blue-Eyed Grass
Blue-Eyed Grass (Sisyrinchium angustifolium)
Other Common Names: Pointed Blue-Eyed Grass
Family: Iridaceae (Iris)
Location: Kane Woods
Date: 5/30/2011
Detail