find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Results matching location=Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Blisterwort
Blisterwort (Ranunculus recurvatus)
Other Common Names: Hooked Buttercup; Hooked Crowfoot
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/16/2017
Detail
Canada Mayflower
Canada Mayflower (Maianthemum canadense)
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/16/2017
Detail
Squawroot
Squawroot (Conopholis americana)
Other Common Names: American Cancer-Root; Bear Corn
Family: Orobanchaceae (Broomrape)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/16/2017
Detail
Wild Sarsaparilla
Wild Sarsaparilla (Aralia nudicaulis)
Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/16/2017
Detail
Wild Sarsaparilla
Wild Sarsaparilla (Aralia nudicaulis)
Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/16/2017
Detail
Wild Sarsaparilla
Wild Sarsaparilla (Aralia nudicaulis)
Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/16/2017
Detail
Dwarf Ginseng
Dwarf Ginseng (Panax trifolius)
Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Dwarf Ginseng
Dwarf Ginseng (Panax trifolius)
Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Fringed Polygala
Fringed Polygala (Polygala paucifola)
Other Common Names: Gaywings
Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail
Lowbush Blueberry
Lowbush Blueberry (Vaccinium angustifolium)
Family: Ericaceae (Heath)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/3/2017
Detail