find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Montour Trail
Results matching location=Montour Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Montour Trail
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans)
Other Common Names: Carpenter's Herb
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/28/2017
Detail
Chinese Wisteria
Chinese Wisteria (Wisteria sinensis)
Family: Fabaceae (Pea) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/28/2017
Detail
Chinese Wisteria
Chinese Wisteria (Wisteria sinensis)
Family: Fabaceae (Pea) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/28/2017
Detail
Mouse-Ear Chickweed
Mouse-Ear Chickweed (Cerastium vulgatum)
Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/28/2017
Detail
Plains Wallflower
Plains Wallflower (Erysimum capitatum)
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/28/2017
Detail
Roundleaf Ragwort
Roundleaf Ragwort (Senecio obovatus)
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/28/2017
Detail
Rue Anemone
Rue Anemone (Thalictrum thalictroides)
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/28/2017
Detail
Rue Anemone
Rue Anemone (Thalictrum thalictroides)
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/28/2017
Detail
Spanish Bluebells
Spanish Bluebells (Hyacinthoides hispanica)
Family: Liliaceae (Lily) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 4/28/2017
Detail
Common Mullein
Common Mullein (Verbascum thapsus L.)
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 7/9/2016
Detail