find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Pine Creek Rail Trail
Results matching location=Pine Creek Rail Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Pine Creek Rail Trail
Common Strawberry
Common Strawberry (Fragaria virginiana)
Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail
Date: 5/28/2016
Detail
Creeping Buttercup
Creeping Buttercup (Ranunculus repens)
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail
Date: 5/28/2016
Detail
False Solomons Seal
False Solomons Seal (Smilacina racemosa)
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail
Date: 5/28/2016
Detail
Foam Flower
Foam Flower (Tiarella cordifolia)
Family: Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail
Date: 5/28/2016
Detail
Herb Robert
Herb Robert (Geranium robertianum)
Other Common Names: Robert's Crane's-Bill
Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail
Date: 5/28/2016
Detail
Philadelphia Fleabane
Philadelphia Fleabane (Erigeron philadelphicus)
Other Common Names: Common Fleabane
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail
Date: 5/28/2016
Detail
Roadside Pennycress
Roadside Pennycress (Thlaspi alliaceum)
Other Common Names: Garlic Pennycress
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail
Date: 5/28/2016
Detail
Shepherd's Purse
Shepherd's Purse (Capsella bursa-pastoris)
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail
Date: 5/28/2016
Detail
True Forget-Me-Not
True Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis scorpioides)
Other Common Names: Common Forget-Me-Not; Forget-Me-Not
Family: Boraginaceae (Forget-Me-Not)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail
Date: 5/28/2016
Detail
Virginia Waterleaf
Virginia Waterleaf (Hydrophyllum virginianum)
Family: Hydrophyllaceae (Waterleaf)
Location: Pine Creek Rail Trail
Date: 5/28/2016
Detail