find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Raccoon Creek State Park
Results matching location=Raccoon Creek State Park
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Raccoon Creek State Park
Purple-Flowering Raspberry
Purple-Flowering Raspberry (Rubus odoratus)
Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park
Date: 7/5/2013
Detail
Early Saxifrage
Early Saxifrage (Saxifraga virginiensis)
Family: Saxifragaceae (Saxifrage)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park
Date: 4/18/2011
Detail
Ground Pine
Ground Pine (Lycopodium digitatum)
Family: Lycopodiaceae (Club moss)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park
Date: 4/18/2011
Detail
Kidney-Leaf Buttercup
Kidney-Leaf Buttercup (Ranunculus abortivus)
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park
Date: 4/18/2011
Detail
Kidney-Leaf Buttercup
Kidney-Leaf Buttercup (Ranunculus abortivus)
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park
Date: 4/18/2011
Detail
Purple Cress
Purple Cress (Cardamine douglassii)
Other Common Names: Limestone Bittercress
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park
Date: 4/18/2011
Detail
Purple Cress
Purple Cress (Cardamine douglassii)
Other Common Names: Limestone Bittercress
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park
Date: 4/18/2011
Detail
Round-Leaved Yellow Violet
Round-Leaved Yellow Violet (Viola rotundiflora)
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park
Date: 4/18/2011
Detail
Round-Leaved Yellow Violet
Round-Leaved Yellow Violet (Viola rotundiflora)
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park
Date: 4/18/2011
Detail
Spring Beauty
Spring Beauty (Claytonia virginica)
Family: Portulacaceae (Purslane)
Location: Raccoon Creek State Park
Date: 4/18/2011
Detail