find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Stavich Bicycle Trail
Results matching location=Stavich Bicycle Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Stavich Bicycle Trail
Common Buttercup
Common Buttercup (Ranunculus acris)
Other Common Names: Meadow Buttercup; Tall Buttercup
Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail
Date: 6/7/2015
Detail
Foxglove Beardtongue
Foxglove Beardtongue (Pensetmon digitalis)
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail
Date: 6/7/2015
Detail
Hairy Beardtongue
Hairy Beardtongue (Penstemon hirsutus)
Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail
Date: 6/7/2015
Detail
Solomon's Seal
Solomon's Seal (Polygonatum biflorum)
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail
Date: 6/7/2015
Detail
Long-Leaved Stitchwort
Long-Leaved Stitchwort (Stellaria longifolia)
Family: Sapindaceae (Soapberry)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail
Date: 5/17/2015
Detail
Star of Bethlehem
Star of Bethlehem (Ornithogalum umbellatum)
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail
Date: 5/17/2015
Detail
Sweet Cicely
Sweet Cicely (Osmorhiza clayton)
Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail
Date: 5/17/2015
Detail
Yellow Iris
Yellow Iris (Iris pseudacorus)
Family: Iridaceae (Iris)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail
Date: 5/17/2015
Detail
Yellow Iris
Yellow Iris (Iris pseudacorus)
Family: Iridaceae (Iris)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail
Date: 5/17/2015
Detail
Yellow Pond Lily
Yellow Pond Lily (Nuphar variegatum)
Other Common Names: Bullhead Lily
Family: Nymphaeaceae (Water Lily)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail
Date: 5/17/2015
Detail