find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > West Penn Trail
Results matching location=West Penn Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about West Penn Trail
Canada Violet
Canada Violet (Viola canadensis)
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: West Penn Trail
Date: 5/11/2014
Detail
Marsh Blue Violet
Marsh Blue Violet (Viola cucullata)
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: West Penn Trail
Date: 5/11/2014
Detail
Sweet White Violet
Sweet White Violet (Viola blanda)
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: West Penn Trail
Date: 5/11/2014
Detail
Two-Leaf Toothwort
Two-Leaf Toothwort (Cardamine diphylla)
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: West Penn Trail
Date: 5/11/2014
Detail
Field Pansy
Field Pansy (Viola bicolor)
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: West Penn Trail
Date: 5/1/2010
Detail
Golden Ragwort
Golden Ragwort (Senecio aureus)
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: West Penn Trail
Date: 5/1/2010
Detail
Purple Dead Nettle
Purple Dead Nettle (Lamium purpureum)
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: West Penn Trail
Date: 5/1/2010
Detail
Striped Violet
Striped Violet (Viola striata)
Other Common Names: Cream Violet; Pale Violet
Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: West Penn Trail
Date: 5/1/2010
Detail