find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Results matching location=Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Westmoreland Heritage Trail
American Bladderwort
American Bladderwort (Staphylea trifolia)
Family: Staphyleaceae (Bladdernut)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 5/11/2014
Detail
American Bladderwort
American Bladderwort (Staphylea trifolia)
Family: Staphyleaceae (Bladdernut)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 5/11/2014
Detail
Toadshade
Toadshade (Trillium sessile)
Other Common Names: Sessile Trillium
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 5/11/2014
Detail
Wild Stonecrop
Wild Stonecrop (Sedum ternatum)
Family: Crassulaceae (Sedum)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 5/11/2014
Detail
Blue Cohosh
Blue Cohosh (Caulophyllum thalictroides)
Family: Berberidaceae (Barberry)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 4/27/2014
Detail
Jack-in-the-Pulpit
Jack-in-the-Pulpit (Arisaema triphyllum)
Other Common Names: Indian Turnip
Family: Araceae (Arum)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 4/27/2014
Detail
Large-Flowered Trillium
Large-Flowered Trillium (Trillium grandiflorum)
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 4/27/2014
Detail
Spring Beauty
Spring Beauty (Claytonia virginica)
Family: Portulacaceae (Purslane)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 4/27/2014
Detail
Toadshade
Toadshade (Trillium sessile)
Other Common Names: Sessile Trillium
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 4/27/2014
Detail
Wakerobin
Wakerobin (Trillium erectum)
Other Common Names: Erect Trillium; Ill-Sented Wake-robin; Purple Trillium; Red Trillium; Stinking Benjamin; Stinking Willie; Wake-robin
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Westmoreland Heritage Trail
Date: 4/27/2014
Detail