find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Youghiogheny River Trail
Results matching location=Youghiogheny River Trail
Don't assume this is a comprehensive list of all the flowers from this location! These are just the ones I've gotten good photos of. More information about Youghiogheny River Trail
Cardinal Flower
Cardinal Flower (Lobelia cardinalis)
Family: Campanulaceae (Bluebell)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 8/6/2016
Detail
Galinsoga
Galinsoga (Galinsoga ciliata)
Other Common Names: Quickweed
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 8/6/2016
Detail
Carolina Spring Beauty
Carolina Spring Beauty (Clatonia caroliniana)
Family: Portulacaceae (Purslane)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 4/26/2015
Detail
Cut-Leaved Toothwort
Cut-Leaved Toothwort (Dentaria laciniata)
Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 4/26/2015
Detail
Dwarf Ginseng
Dwarf Ginseng (Panax trifolius)
Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 4/26/2015
Detail
Eastern Redbud
Eastern Redbud (Cercis canadensis)
Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 4/26/2015
Detail
Jacob's Ladder
Jacob's Ladder (Polemonium vanbruntiae)
Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 4/26/2015
Detail
Large-Flowered Bellwort
Large-Flowered Bellwort (Uvularia grandiflora)
Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 4/26/2015
Detail
Squirrel Corn
Squirrel Corn (Dicentra canadesis)
Family: Fumariaceae (Fumatory)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 4/26/2015
Detail
Squirrel Corn
Squirrel Corn (Dicentra canadesis)
Family: Fumariaceae (Fumatory)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 4/26/2015
Detail