find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Family Cucurbitaceae
Results matching family=Cucurbitaceae
Bur Cucumber
Bur Cucumber (Echinocystis lobata)
Other Common Names: Wild Balsam Apple; Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail
Date: 8/10/2003
Detail | All pics of this flower