find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Family Gentianaceae
Results matching family=Gentianaceae
Closed Gentian
Closed Gentian (Gentiana andrewsii)
Other Common Names: Bottle Gentian; Closed Bottle Gentian
Family: Gentianaceae (Gentian)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail
Date: 8/31/2003
Detail | All pics of this flower