find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Family Magnoliaceae
Results matching family=Magnoliaceae
Tulip Tree
Tulip Tree (Liriodentron tulipifera)
Other Common Names: Yellow Poplar
Family: Magnoliaceae (Magnolia)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 5/22/2004
Detail | All pics of this flower