find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Family Orobanchaceae
Results matching family=Orobanchaceae
Squawroot
Squawroot (Conopholis americana)
Other Common Names: American Cancer-Root; Bear Corn
Family: Orobanchaceae (Broomrape)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail
Date: 5/16/2017
Detail | All pics of this flower