find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Browse > Family Sparganiaceae
Results matching family=Sparganiaceae
Bur Reed
Bur Reed (Sparganium americanum)
Other Common Names: Bur-Reed
Family: Sparganiaceae (Bur Reed)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail
Date: 7/27/2003
Detail | All pics of this flower