tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Browse > Flowers with bees
Results matching bee
White Sweet Clover
White Sweet Clover (Melilotus alba)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Butterfly Weed
Butterfly Weed (Aslepias tuberosa)
Other Names: Orange Milkweed; Pleurisy Root

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Moraine State Park

Detail
Purple Dead Nettle
Purple Dead Nettle (Lamium purpureum)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!