tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home > 4/22/2018
Results matching Sunday, April 22, 2018 at Butler-Freeport Trail
Persian Speedwell
Persian Speedwell (Veronica persica)
Other Names: Birdeye Speedwell

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Purple Dead Nettle
Purple Dead Nettle (Lamium purpureum)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Carolina Spring Beauty
Carolina Spring Beauty (Clatonia caroliniana)

Family: Portulacaceae (Purslane)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Wakerobin
Wakerobin (Trillium erectum) - bud
Other Names: Erect Trillium; Ill-Sented Wake-robin; Purple T...

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!