tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home > 6/15/2019
Results matching Saturday, June 15, 2019 at Youghiogheny River Trail
Indian Blanket
Indian Blanket (Gaillardia pulchella)
Other Names: Firewheel; Showy Gaillardia

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Whorled Coreopsis
Whorled Coreopsis (Coreopsis verticillata)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Whorled Coreopsis
Whorled Coreopsis (Coreopsis verticillata) - leaf

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Japanese Mazus
Japanese Mazus (Mazus pumilus)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Whorled Coreopsis
Whorled Coreopsis (Coreopsis verticillata)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Japanese Mazus
Japanese Mazus (Mazus pumilus) - leaf

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Yarrow
Yarrow (Achillea millefolium)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Ground Ivy
Ground Ivy (Glechoma hederacea)
Other Names: Gill-over-the-ground

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!