tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home > 7/2/2017
Results matching Sunday, July 2, 2017 at Butler-Freeport Trail
Indian Strawberry
Indian Strawberry (Duchesnia indica)
Other Names: Indian Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Indian Strawberry
Indian Strawberry (Duchesnia indica) - leaf
Other Names: Indian Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Chameleon plant
Chameleon plant (Houttuynia cordata)
Other Names: Bishop's Weed; Fish Mint; Fishwort

Family: Saururaceae (Lizard's Tail) · Invasive
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Chameleon plant
Chameleon plant (Houttuynia cordata) - leaf
Other Names: Bishop's Weed; Fish Mint; Fishwort

Family: Saururaceae (Lizard's Tail) · Invasive
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata) - leaf

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
New Jersey Tea
New Jersey Tea (Ceanothus americanus)

Family: Rhamnaceae (Buckthorn)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
New Jersey Tea
New Jersey Tea (Ceanothus americanus) - leaf

Family: Rhamnaceae (Buckthorn)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
New Jersey Tea
New Jersey Tea (Ceanothus americanus) - tech

Family: Rhamnaceae (Buckthorn)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!