tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home > 7/30/2019
Results matching Tuesday, July 30, 2019 at Kane Woods
Jimsonweed
Jimsonweed (Datura stramonium)

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Jimsonweed
Jimsonweed (Datura stramonium) - leaf

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Jimsonweed
Jimsonweed (Datura stramonium) - tech

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Jimsonweed
Jimsonweed (Datura stramonium) - fruit/seed

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Enchanter's Nightshade
Enchanter's Nightshade (Circaea quadrisulcata)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
White Avens
White Avens (Geum canadense)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Sweet Joe-Pye Weed
Sweet Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium purpureum)
Other Names: Purple Joe-Pye Weed; Sweet-Scented Joe-Pye Weed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Sweet Joe-Pye Weed
Sweet Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium purpureum) - tech
Other Names: Purple Joe-Pye Weed; Sweet-Scented Joe-Pye Weed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Canada Thistle
Canada Thistle (Cirsium arvense)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower) · Invasive
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Canada Thistle
Canada Thistle (Cirsium arvense) - leaf

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower) · Invasive
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!