find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Home > 9/2/2016
Results matching Friday, September 2, 2016 at Allegheny River Trail
Sneezeweed
Sneezeweed (Helenium autumnale)
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail
Sneezeweed
Sneezeweed (Helenium autumnale) - leaf
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail
Sneezeweed
Sneezeweed (Helenium autumnale) - tech
Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail
Bur Cucumber
Bur Cucumber (Echinocystis lobata)
Other Common Names: Wild Balsam Apple; Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail
Bur Cucumber
Bur Cucumber (Echinocystis lobata) - fruit/seed
Other Common Names: Wild Balsam Apple; Wild Cucumber
Family: Cucurbitaceae (Cucumber)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail
Agrimony
Agrimony (Agrimonia gryposepala)
Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail
Date: 9/2/2016
Detail