find us on Facebook Wildflower of the Week RSS feed blogger
Home | Search | Browse | Identify | Buy | Login
wildflower logo
Search > Results
Results matching name = "bee%' AND cname LIKE '%balm"
Bee Balm
Bee Balm (Monarda didyma)
Other Common Names: Oswego Tea
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail
Date: 7/1/2004
Detail | All pics of this flower
Wild Bergamot
Wild Bergamot (Monarda fistulosa)
Other Common Names: Bee Balm; Horsemint
Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Montour Trail
Date: 7/27/2002
Detail | All pics of this flower