tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Cup-Plant
Cup-Plant (Silphium perfoliatum)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location:

Detail
Jimsonweed
Jimsonweed (Datura stramonium)

Family: Solanaceae (Nightshade)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Sweet Joe-Pye Weed
Sweet Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium purpureum)
Other Names: Purple Joe-Pye Weed; Sweet-Scented Joe-Pye Weed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Woodland Flax
Woodland Flax (Linum virginianum)

Family: Linaceae (Flax)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
English Plantain
English Plantain (Plantago lanceolata)

Family: Plantaginaceae (Plantain)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Whorled Milkwort
Whorled Milkwort (Polygala verticillata)

Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Indian Blanket
Indian Blanket (Gaillardia pulchella)
Other Names: Firewheel; Showy Gaillardia

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Whorled Coreopsis
Whorled Coreopsis (Coreopsis verticillata)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Japanese Mazus
Japanese Mazus (Mazus pumilus)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Wild Bleeding Heart
Wild Bleeding Heart (Dicentra eximia)

Family: Fumariaceae (Fumatory)
Location: Delaware and Lehigh Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!