tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Lance-Leaved Violet
Lance-Leaved Violet (Viola lanceolata)
Other Names: Bog White Violet

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Delaware and Lehigh Trail

Detail
Plantainleaf Pussytoes
Plantainleaf Pussytoes (Antennaria plantaginifolia)
Other Names: Plantain-Leaved Pussytoes; Woman's Tobacco

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Delaware and Lehigh Trail

Detail
Starflower
Starflower (Trientalis borealis)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Delaware and Lehigh Trail

Detail
Corn Speedwell
Corn Speedwell (Veronica arvensis)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location:

Detail
Downy Yellow Violet
Downy Yellow Violet (Viola pubescens)

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Carolina Whitlow-Grass
Carolina Whitlow-Grass (Draba reptans)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Harbinger of Spring
Harbinger of Spring (Erigenia bulbosa)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Yellow Sedge
Yellow Sedge (Carex flava)

Family: Cyperaceae (Sedge)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Tall Sunflower
Tall Sunflower (Helianthus giganteus)
Other Names: Giant Sunflower

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Teasel
Teasel (Dipsacus sylvestris)

Family: Dipsacaceae (Teasel)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!