tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Jacob's Ladder
Jacob's Ladder (Polemonium vanbruntiae)

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Eastern Redbud
Eastern Redbud (Cercis canadensis)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Fan clubmoss
Fan clubmoss (Lycopocium digitatum)

Family: Lycopodiaceae (Club moss)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Common Ragweed
Common Ragweed (Ambrosia artemissiifolia)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Tall Coreopsis
Tall Coreopsis (Coreopsis tripteris)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed
Spotted Joe-Pye Weed (Eupatorium maculatum)
Other Names: Spotted Trumpetweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Bouncing Bet
Bouncing Bet (Saponaria officinalis)
Other Names: Soapwort

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Comfrey
Comfrey (Symphytum officinale)

Family: Boraginaceae (Forget-Me-Not)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Slender Nettle
Slender Nettle (Urtica gracilis)

Family: Urticaceae (Nettle)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Wild Mint
Wild Mint (Mentha arvensis)

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!