tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Canada Hawkweed
Canada Hawkweed (Hieracium canadense)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Arrowhead
Arrowhead (Sagittaria latifolia)
Other Names: Wapato

Family: Alismataceae (Water Plantain)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Virginia Smartweed
Virginia Smartweed (Polygonum virginianum)

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Horseweed
Horseweed (Conyza canadensis)
Other Names: Canada Horseweed

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
White Mustard
White Mustard (Sinapis alba)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Water Pepper
Water Pepper (Polygonum hydropiper)
Other Names: Common Smartweed; Marshpepper Knotweed; Mild Wa...

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Seedbox
Seedbox (Ludwigia alternifolia)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
Virgin's Bower
Virgin's Bower (Clematis virginiana)
Other Names: Old Man's Beard

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
Garden Loosestrife
Garden Loosestrife (Lysimachia vulgaris)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
Partridge Pea
Partridge Pea (Cassia fasciculata)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!