tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Fringed Willowherb
Fringed Willowherb (Epilobium ciliatum)
Other Names: Northern Willowherb

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Pokeweed
Pokeweed (Phytolacca L.)

Family: Phytolaccaceae (Pokeweed)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
New York Ironweed
New York Ironweed (Vernonia noveboracensis)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: C&O Canal Towpath

Detail
Indian Strawberry
Indian Strawberry (Duchesnia indica)
Other Names: Indian Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Chameleon plant
Chameleon plant (Houttuynia cordata)
Other Names: Bishop's Weed; Fish Mint; Fishwort

Family: Saururaceae (Lizard's Tail) · Invasive
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Swamp Milkweed
Swamp Milkweed (Asclepias incarnata)

Family: Asclepiadaceae (Milkweed)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
New Jersey Tea
New Jersey Tea (Ceanothus americanus)

Family: Rhamnaceae (Buckthorn)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Large Purple Fringed Orchid
Large Purple Fringed Orchid (Platanthera grandifora)

Family: Orchidaceae (Orchid)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Virginia Rose
Virginia Rose (Rosa virginiana)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Sundrops
Sundrops (Oenothera fruticosa)
Other Names: Narrow-Leaf Evening Primrose

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!