tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Yarrow
Yarrow (Achillea millefolium)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Common St. Johnswort
Common St. Johnswort (Hypericum perforatum)

Family: Clusiaceae (Mangosteen)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Musk Mallow
Musk Mallow (Malva moschata)

Family: Malvaceae (Mallow)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Crown Vetch
Crown Vetch (Coronilla varia)
Other Names: Axseed

Family: Fabaceae (Pea) · Invasive
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Northern Bush Honeysuckle
Northern Bush Honeysuckle (Lonicera villosa)

Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Spreading Dogbane
Spreading Dogbane (Apocynum androsaemifolium)

Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Rough-Fruited Cinquefoil
Rough-Fruited Cinquefoil (Potenilla recta)
Other Names: Sulphur Cinquefoil

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Silky Dogwood
Silky Dogwood (Cornus amomum)

Family: Cornaceae (Dogwood)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Star Chickweed
Star Chickweed (Stellaria pubera)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Heartleaf Four O'Clock
Heartleaf Four O'Clock (Mirabilis nyctaginea)
Other Names: Heartleaf Umbrella Wort; Wild Four O'Clock

Family: Nyctaginaceae (Four O'Clock)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!