tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Deptford Pink
Deptford Pink (Dianthus armeria)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Foxglove Beardtongue
Foxglove Beardtongue (Penstemon digitalis)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Panhandle Trail

Detail
Wild Garlic
Wild Garlic (Allium canadense)
Other Names: Canadian Onion; Canandian Garlic; Meadow Garlic...

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: C&O Canal Towpath

Detail
Field Garlic
Field Garlic (Allium vineale)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: C&O Canal Towpath

Detail
Larger Blue Flag
Larger Blue Flag (Iris versicolor)
Other Names: Blue Flag

Family: Iridaceae (Iris)
Location: C&O Canal Towpath

Detail
Black Snakeroot
Black Snakeroot (Sanicula candensis)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Blue-Eyed Grass
Blue-Eyed Grass (Sisyrinchium angustifolium)
Other Names: Pointed Blue-Eyed Grass

Family: Iridaceae (Iris)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
Touch-Me-Not Bittercress
Touch-Me-Not Bittercress (Cardamine impatiens)
Other Names: Narrow-Leaved Bittercress

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard) · Invasive
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Philadelphia Fleabane
Philadelphia Fleabane (Erigeron philadelphicus)
Other Names: Common Fleabane

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Sweet Cicely
Sweet Cicely (Osmorhiza clayton)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!