tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Golden Ragwort
Golden Ragwort (Senecio aureus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Bugle
Bugle (Ajuga reptans)
Other Names: Carpenter's Herb

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Red Campion
Red Campion (Silene dioica)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Wood Betony
Wood Betony (Pedicularis canadensis)
Other Names: Lousewort

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Butler-Freeport Trail

Detail
Common Strawberry
Common Strawberry (Fragaria virginiana)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Jack-in-the-Pulpit
Jack-in-the-Pulpit (Arisaema triphyllum)
Other Names: Indian Turnip

Family: Araceae (Arum)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
White Trout-Lily
White Trout-Lily (Erythronium albidum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Wooly Blue Violet
Wooly Blue Violet (Viola sororia)
Other Names: Florida Violet; Hooded Blue Violet; Meadow Viol...

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Field horsetail
Field horsetail (Equisetum arvense)

Family: Equisetaceae (Horsetail)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
Shooting star
Shooting star (Dodecatheon meadia)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location:

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!