tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Cut-Leaved Toothwort
Cut-Leaved Toothwort (Dentaria laciniata)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Southern Wood Violet
Southern Wood Violet (Viola hirsutula)

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Boneset
Boneset (Eupatorium perfoliatum)
Other Names: Thoroughwort

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Downy Skullcap
Downy Skullcap (Scutellaria incana)
Other Names: Hoary Skullcap

Family: Lamiaceae (Mint)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Wool Grass
Wool Grass (Scirpus cyperinus)

Family: Cyperaceae (Sedge)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
Button Bush
Button Bush (Cephalanthus occidentalis)

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Purple Milkwort
Purple Milkwort (Polygala sanguinea)
Other Names: Field Milkwort

Family: Polygalaceae (Milkwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Pickerelweed
Pickerelweed (Pontederia cordata)

Family: Pontederiaceae (Pickerelweed)
Location: Armstrong Trail

Detail
Wild Indigo
Wild Indigo (Baptisia tinctoria)
Other Names: Horsefly weed

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Wild Lettuce
Wild Lettuce (Lactuca canadensis)
Other Names: Canada Lettuce

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Kane Woods

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!