tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Dove's Foot Cranesbill
Dove's Foot Cranesbill (Geranium molle)

Family: Geraniaceae (Geranium)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Plains Wallflower
Plains Wallflower (Erysimum capitatum)

Family: Brassicaceae (Mustard)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Hobblebush
Hobblebush (Viburnum lantanoides)
Other Names: Moosewood

Family: Caprifoliaceae (Honeysuckle)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Striped Violet
Striped Violet (Viola striata)
Other Names: Cream Violet; Pale Violet

Family: Violaceae (Violet)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Greek Valerian
Greek Valerian (Polemonium reptans)
Other Names: Spreading Jacobs Ladder

Family: Polemoniaceae (Phlox)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Flowering Dogwood
Flowering Dogwood (Cornus florida)

Family: Cornaceae (Dogwood)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Squirrel Corn
Squirrel Corn (Dicentra canadesis)

Family: Fumariaceae (Fumatory)
Location: Allegheny Highlands Trail

Detail
Bur-Marigold
Bur-Marigold (Bidens laevis)
Other Names: Larger Bur Marigold; Smooth Beggartick; Sticktight

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location:

Detail
Queen Anne's Lace
Queen Anne's Lace (Daucus carota)
Other Names: Wild Carrot

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Mon River Trail

Detail
Common Speedwell
Common Speedwell (Veronica officinalis)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Sandy Creek Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!