tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Squawroot
Squawroot (Conopholis americana)
Other Names: American Cancer-Root; Bear Corn

Family: Orobanchaceae (Broomrape)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Blisterwort
Blisterwort (Ranunculus recurvatus)
Other Names: Hooked Buttercup; Hooked Crowfoot

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Wild Sarsaparilla
Wild Sarsaparilla (Aralia nudicaulis)

Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Painted Trillium
Painted Trillium (Trillium undulatum)

Family: Liliaceae (Lily)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Dwarf Ginseng
Dwarf Ginseng (Panax trifolius)

Family: Araliaceae (Ginseng)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Lowbush Blueberry
Lowbush Blueberry (Vaccinium angustifolium)

Family: Ericaceae (Heath)
Location: Laurel Highlands Hiking Trail

Detail
Chinese Wisteria
Chinese Wisteria (Wisteria sinensis)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Mouse-Ear Chickweed
Mouse-Ear Chickweed (Cerastium vulgatum)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Rue Anemone
Rue Anemone (Thalictrum thalictroides)

Family: Ranunculaceae (Buttercup)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Roundleaf Ragwort
Roundleaf Ragwort (Senecio obovatus)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!