tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Cleavers
Cleavers (Balium Aparine)
Other Names: Goosegras

Family: Rubiaceae (Bedstraw)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Tulip Tree
Tulip Tree (Liriodentron tulipifera)
Other Names: Yellow Poplar

Family: Magnoliaceae (Magnolia)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Choke Cherry
Choke Cherry (Prunus virginianis)

Family: Rosacae (Rose)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Appendaged Waterleaf
Appendaged Waterleaf (Hydrophyllum appendiculatum)

Family: Hydrophyllaceae (Waterleaf)
Location: Greene River Trail

Detail
Fire Pink
Fire Pink (Silene virginica)

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Spring Beauty
Spring Beauty (Claytonia virginica)

Family: Portulacaceae (Purslane)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Common Dandelion
Common Dandelion (Taraxacum officinale)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Bloodroot
Bloodroot (Sanguinaria canadensis)

Family: Papaveraceae (Poppy)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Skunk Cabbage
Skunk Cabbage (Symplocarpus foetidus)

Family: Araceae (Arum)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Common Tansy
Common Tansy (Tanacetum vulgare L.)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!