tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Asiatic Dayflower
Asiatic Dayflower (Commelina communis)

Family: Commelinaceae (Spiderwort)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Lady's Thumb
Lady's Thumb (Polygonum pesicaria)
Other Names: Redleg

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Panicled Tick-Trefoil
Panicled Tick-Trefoil (Desmodium paniculatum)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Spotted Touch-Me-Not
Spotted Touch-Me-Not (Impatiens capensis)
Other Names: Jewelweed

Family: Balsaminaceae (Touch-Me-Not)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Swamp Smartweed
Swamp Smartweed (Polygonum amphibium)
Other Names: Water Knotweed

Family: Polygonaceae (Buckwheat)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Lance-Leaved Goldenrod
Lance-Leaved Goldenrod (Euthanmia graminfolia)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
New England Aster
New England Aster (Aster novae-angliae)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
Biennial Gaura
Biennial Gaura (Gaura biennis)

Family: Onagraceae (Evening Primrose)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
White Snakeroot
White Snakeroot (Eupatorium rugosum)

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
Blue-Stemmed Goldenrod
Blue-Stemmed Goldenrod (Solidago caesia)
Other Names: Wreath Goldenrod

Family: Asteraceae (Sunflower)
Location: Allegheny River Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!