tweeting as @wildBluePhlox find us on Facebook
HomeSearchBrowseIdentifyBuyLoginSearch Results
Home >
Results matching name = ""
Foxglove
Foxglove (Digitalis purpurea)

Family: Scrophulariaceae (Figwort)
Location: Ghost Town Trail

Detail
True Forget-Me-Not
True Forget-Me-Not (Myosotis scorpioides)
Other Names: Common Forget-Me-Not; Forget-Me-Not

Family: Boraginaceae (Forget-Me-Not)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
Whorled Loosestrife
Whorled Loosestrife (Lysimachia quadrifolia)

Family: Primulaceae (Primrose)
Location: Oil Creek Trail

Detail
Cow Vetch
Cow Vetch (Vicia cracca)
Other Names: Blue Vetch; Canada Pea; Tufted Vetch

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
Yellow Sweet Clover
Yellow Sweet Clover (Melilotus officinalis)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Youghiogheny River Trail

Detail
White Campion
White Campion (Silene latifolia)
Other Names: Evening Lychnis; White Cockle

Family: Caryophyllaceae (Pink)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Great Angelica
Great Angelica (Angelica atropurpurea)
Other Names: Alexanders

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Cow Parsnip
Cow Parsnip (Heracleum lanatum)

Family: Apiaceae (Parsley)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
White Clover
White Clover (Trifolium repens)

Family: Fabaceae (Pea)
Location: Stavich Bicycle Trail

Detail
Multiflora Rose
Multiflora Rose (Rosa multiflora)

Family: Rosacae (Rose) · Invasive
Location: Montour Trail

Detail
We started out as wildflowers from the bicycle trails of western Pennsylvania, but we've grown!